07 January 2011

SuPer JuNioR

Hai semua....okey hari ni aku nak post kan tentang sebuah band group dari korean jugak.Mereka juga amat
terkenal juga sekitar 2009/2010.Band Group Super Junior dianggotai oleh 13 Orang.Aku memang minat sungguh dengan group ni..lagi-lagi si Siwon..Okey disini ade sedikit sebanyak tentang biografi mereka,harap u all terhibur ea..


Super Junior (슈퍼주니어) is a popular Korean Boyband, and a thirteen member Korean boy band under the SM Entertainment label and production agency. Super Junior is one of the most popular Korean Boyband outside Korea besides Tohoshinki, SS501, or FT Islan 


Post
Group Name: Super Junior
Debut Day: November 6, 2005 (except for Kyuhyun --> May 23rd, 2006)
Official Fanclub: ELF (EverLasting Friends) - established June 2, 2006
Official Balloon Color: Pearl Sapphire Blue
Official Sites: Korean, Taiwan, Japan


Stage Name: Eeteuk/Leeteuk (meaning “special”)
(he wanted a name like Kangta, Hyesung and Junjin but then changed it to Eeteuk.Leeteuk)
Real Name: Park Jungsu/Park Jungsoo
Nicknames: teukie, duck
Birthday: July 1, 1983
Origin: South Korea
Height: 178cm (I swear…he’s shorter than that…)
Weight: 59kg
Blood Type: A


Stage Name: Heechul
Real Name: Kim Heechul
Nickname: Cinderella, Hee-nim
Birthday: July 10, 1983
Origin: Gangwon Province, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: AB (no, he’s not weird…he’s special ^^)


Stage Name: Hankyung
Real Name: Han Geng
Nickname: Beijing Fried Rice
Birthday: February 9, 1984
Origin: Heilongjiang Province, China
Height: 181cm
Weight: 66kg (he’s lost a few pounds)
Blood Type: B


Stage Name: Yesung (meaning “art-like voice”)
Real Name: Kim Jong Woon
Brithday: August 24, 1984
Origin: Cheonan, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood Type: AB (yes, it explains his weirdness just like Heechul…haha)


Stage Name: Kangin (meaning “strong person”)
Real Name: Kim Young Woon
Nickname: Racoon, #1 Korea (Handsome) _____[insert your own word here]
Birthday: January 17, 1985
Origin: South Korea
Height: 180cm
Weight: 70kg (he’s lost a few pounds too)
Blood Type: O


Stage Name: Shindong
Real Name: Shin Donghee
Birthday: September 28, 1985
Origin: South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 90kg (he’s lost quite a few since debut)
Blood Type: O


Stage Name: Sungmin
Real Name: Lee Sungmin
Nickname: Danhobak boy (Sweet Pumpkin/Squash Boy)
Birthday: January 1, 1986
Origin: South Korea
Height: 175cm
Weight: 57kg
Blood Type: A


Stage Name: Eunhyuk
(chose this name because he didn’t want it to be mixed up with comedian Lee Hyukjae)
Real Name: Lee Hyukjae
Nickname: Monkey boy, jewel boy
Birthday: April 4, 1986
Origin: Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height: 176cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: O


Stage Name: Donghae
Real Name: Lee Donghae, Aiden Lee
Nickname: Fishy (he’s the fish of the East Sea, which came from his name Donghae)
Birthday: October 15, 1986
Origin: Mokpo, South Korea
Height: 175cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: A


Stage Name: Siwon
Real Name: Choi Siwon
Nickname: Simba (named by Heechul)
Birthday: February 10, 1987
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 183cm
Weight: 65kg
Blood Type: B


Stage Name: Ryeowook
Real Name: Kim Ryewook
Nickname: eternal maknae
Birthday: June 21, 1987
Origin: South Korea
Height: 173cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: O


Stage Name: Kibum
Real Name: Kim Kibum
Birthday: August 21, 1987
Nickname: Snow White (given by Heechul)
Origin: Seoul, South Korea (also lived in California for about 4 yrs)
Height: 178cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: A (explains his introvert-ness)


Stage Name: Kyuhyun, Gyuhyun
Real Name: Cho Kyuhyun
Nickname: maknae
Birthday: February 3, 1988
Origin: South Korea
Height: 180cm
Wieght: 68kg
Blood Type: A
lagu peverot aku dari super junior.. 

안무Full영상_SuperJunior-SORRYSORRY_ Only댄스Ver


Super Junior-M(슈퍼주니어-M)_Super Girl(슈퍼걸)_뮤직비디오(MusicVideo)


 serba sedikit gambar mereka..

Han Geng

 Lee Teuk


HAecheul

Image


Yesung
Image


Kang-in
Image



Shindong
Image

Sungmin
Image


Eunhyuk
Image

Donghae

Image

Siwon
Image

Ryeowook
Image



Kibum
Image

Kyuhyun
Image

2 comments:

daela said...

Huiiii...apsal ko gedik letak pict artis korea ni?

Nur Fannsuri qaseh said...

hakhakhak..tetiba meroyan plak aku nok...aishhh..musim la katakan....